RadioInterview | Women who lead

WOMEN WHO LEAD NATIONAL AWARD-2021

WINNERS

Mrs. Alka Kapur
Modern Public School
Leadership Excellence National
Award - Education

Girija Krishan Varma
Stanford Alumini
Women Achiever - Legal Services

Pavithra YS
Vindhya e-Infomedia
Entrepreneur Excellence National Award

KHUSHNUM P. AVARI
Panache Academy
National Business Leader of the Year

Mrs. Puja Srivastava
Spocto Solutions
Women Achiever National Award - Technology

Sr.No

Name

Designation

Category

1.

Meena Mittle

Vice President

Leadership Excellence Award - Vice President - Education

2.

Alka Kapur

Founder & CEO

Leadership Excellence National Award - Education

3.

Ananda UVL

Chairpersn in FCCI

Leadership Excellence National Award - Education

4.

Artika

Founder

Women Entrepreneur of the Year - Textiles & Home Furnishings

5.

Sunita Mendonsa

Manager

Office Manager of the Year

6.

Namrata Kashyap

Principal Architect and proprietor of NKLD

Women Acheiver - Landscape Architecture & Planning r

7.

Priya Thanawalla

Director-Project Services

Leadership Excellence Award - Project Lead & Services

8.

Gayatri J Gopal

Vice President & Country Head

Leadership Excellence Award - PMC (Project Management Consultant)

9.

Sheetal Kaul

Assistant Vice President-Operations

Leadership Excellence Award - HR & Operations

10.

Sangeeta Sharma

Director-Investment & consultancy services

Leadership Excellence Award - Research Lead

11.

Mayura Kulkarni

V.P Occupier Solutions

Leadership Excellence Award - Occupier Serives & Solution

12.

Neha Dutta

Head of Cloud Enablement

Leadership Excellence Award - Technology

13.

Girija Krishan Varma

International Attorney, Arbitration.

Mediator Women Achiver - Legal Services

14.

Nishi Mishra

Principal

Women Achiever - Education

15.

Miti Randeri Bakre

AGM - HR

Best HR Professional of the Year

16.

Pavithra YS

Founder & Managing Director

Entrepreneur Excellence National Award

17.

Dr.Shilpa Wadhwa

Rapid transformation therapist& Founder

Leadership Excellence Award - Mental Health

18.

Poornima Bisht

Founder Business

Leader of the Year - North Zone

19.

Dr. Vandana Dhaktode

Director

Women Achiever Healthcare

20.

Niti Jain

Cofounder

Women Empowerment Excellence Award - Social Sector

21.

Suhasini Sampath

Founder & Director Start-Up

Leader of the Year - Agro & Food Products

22.

KHUSHNUM P. AVARI

Founder & Director

National Business Leader of the Year

23.

Shweta Prakash

Director

Women Achiever Start-Up - Technology

24.

Vrutika Dawda

Director

Women Achiever - Marketing - West Zone

25.

Vyjayanti Ramkumar

Director

Young Leader - Architecture & Engineering

26.

Radhika Lavu

Director

Women Achiever Movies & Films

27.

Dhara Vadera

Managing Director

Young Leader - Accounting , Finance & Outsourcing

28.

Dr.Priyanka Sethi

Assistant Professor

Professor of the Year - Health, Wellness & Medical Sciences

29.

Maithili Roy

Lead -External communication & Brand

Leadership Excellence Award - Marcom

30.

Dola Bharati

Director

Entrepreneur Excellence Award - East Zone

31.

Maria Bilkis

Vice President & Head of Brand

Leadership Excellence Award - Brand

32.

Neha Sahi

Senior Director of Human resource

Leadership Excellence Award - Human Resource

33.

Dina D'Souza

V.P - Monetization

Leadership Excellence Award - Brand Monetization

34.

Abhisha Shrivastava

Senior Director of Growth & Stratergy

Women Achiever - Corporate Stratergy & Growth

35.

Sangita Vij

V. P & Business Head

Leadership Excellence Award - Brand & Business Development

36.

Vineeta Singhania Sharma

Founding Partner

Women Achiever - Architecture, Design & Engineering - North Zone

37.

Ankita Bhatnagar

Founder

Women Achiever - Digital Marketing - Hospitality

38.

Rj Tejashri

Mid - Morning Radio Jockey

Women Achiever - Radio Jockey

39.

Sakaar Outreach

NGO of the Year

40.

Gayatri Prakash

Founder and General Seceratary

Women Achiever - Social Sector

41.

Dr.Shirley Mo Ching Yeung

Brand Transformative Leader of the Year

42.

Puja Srivastava

Cofounder & CTO

Women Achiever National Award - Technology

43.

Dr.Shalya Raj

CEO

Women CEO of the Year - Education

44.

Surjeet Khanna

Principal

Principal of the Year

45.

Misha Dange

Founder & Director

Women Entreprenuer of the Year - North Zone

46.

Shamity Sood

Head of Business Development

Women Achiever - Advisory & Business Development

47.

Dr. Roopa Rao

Mentor

Women Achiever - Mental health

48.

Vinita Pariyani

CEO

Young Leader of the Year - Marketing

49.

Sunita Kishnanir

Chief Marketing Office

Leadership Excellence Marketing Strategy & Business Modelling

50.

Bindu Subramaniam

Co-Founder and CEO

Women CEO of the Year - Art & Music

51.

Monika Yadav

CEO

Women Achiever - Facility Management

52.

Ankita Chaudhary

Chief Operating Officer

Women Achiever -Ecommerce (Health, Wellness & Lifestyle)

53.

Samira Kelkar

CEO and Co Founder

Young Leader - Start-up Excellence Award

54.

Namita Vikas

Founder & Managing Director

Women Achiever - Envoirnment

55.

Ankita Sinha

Chief People Officer

Women Acheiver (National Award)- HR

56.

Dr. Ranjana Jain

Associate Director, Training and Placement

Lifetime Achievement Award - Training & Placement

57.

Dr.Seema Singh

Associate Professor

Leadership Excellence Award - North Zone - Education

58.

Rashmi Mishra

CEO

Leadership Excellence Award - Social Sector

59.

Pooja Arora

INDIVIDUAL

Leadership Excellence Award - Education (Early & Primary Schooling)

60.

Srividya Nagaraju

CEO

Women Achiever - Innovation in Learning and Development

61.

Dr Vishweshwari Tiwari

Assistant Professor

Leadership Excellence Award - Art & Culture

62.

Dr.Veda Devanand Malagatti

Assistant Professor

Professor of the Year - South Zone

63.

Atiya Suleman

Director

HealthCare Leader of the Year

64.

Aleena Khan

Director

Leadership Excellence - Healthcare

65.

Shani Garde

Young Corporate Leader of the Year - IT Services

66.

Shani Garde

Women Achiver Innovative IT Solutions